Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gabriel "Gabe" Negrete, Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gabriel "Gabe" Negrete, Coldwell Banker Bain 541 24th Ave. Longview, WA 98632
Active (142 Days)
$299,900 (USD)
MLS #:
2455637
2455637
Taxes
$2,066(2025)
$2,066(2025)
Lot Size
5,998 SQFT
5,998 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1946
1946
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Gabriel "Gabe" Negrete, Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:11 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 862 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,100
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$9,900
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$314,900
-1%
-$3,000
Mar 14, 2026
Price Changed
$317,900
-2%
-$7,000
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$324,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$329,900
2%
$5,000
Nov 21, 2025
Listed
$324,900
-
-
Location
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 14:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description