Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / Listed By: Gabriel "Gabe" Negrete, Coldwell Banker Bain
RMLS / Listed By: Gabriel "Gabe" Negrete, Coldwell Banker Bain 541 24th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Active (6 Days)
$299,900 (USD)
MLS #:
608385404
608385404
Taxes
$2,066(2025)
$2,066(2025)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1946
1946
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Views
Territorial
Territorial
County
Cowlitz County
Cowlitz County
Listed By
Gabriel "Gabe" Negrete, Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:54 PM GMT+0000
RMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:54 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 862 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,100
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$9,900
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$314,900
-1%
-$3,000
Mar 14, 2026
Price Changed
$317,900
-2%
-$7,000
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$324,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$329,900
2%
$5,000
Nov 21, 2025
Listed
$324,900
-
-
Location
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/15/26 06:54).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.
Description